Staff & Board

Staff

Jennifer Chrzanowski Glenda Dawson Constance Del Nero Doug Fahrman Elaine Gallagher Janet Hendricks Sarah Jesse Joseph LeCates Mehves Lelic Taylor McLaughlin Skye Monahan Edward Robinson Theresa Schram Tyniece Savoy Sheryl Southwick Jessica Stehle Mia Terry
Director of Communications and Audience Development Visitor Services Director of Children's Education & Community Programs Visitor Services Development Manager Director of Adult Education, Programs and Design Director Director of Finance & Operations Curator Lead Teacher, Mini Masters Academy Curatorial Projects Coordinator Supervisor of Building and Grounds Assistant Teacher, Mini Masters Academy Lead Visitor Services Coordinator Exhibition Assistant Visitor Services Visitor Services
Jennifer Chrzanowski Director of Communications and Audience Development Glenda Dawson Visitor Services Constance Del Nero Director of Children's Education & Community Programs Doug Fahrman Visitor Services Elaine Gallagher Development Manager Janet Hendricks Director of Adult Education, Programs and Design Sarah Jesse Director Joseph LeCates Director of Finance & Operations Mehves Lelic Curator Taylor McLaughlin Lead Teacher, Mini Masters Academy Skye Monahan Curatorial Projects Coordinator Edward Robinson Supervisor of Building and Grounds Theresa Schram Assistant Teacher, Mini Masters Academy Tyniece Savoy Lead Visitor Services Coordinator Sheryl Southwick Exhibition Assistant Jessica Stehle Visitor Services Mia Terry Visitor Services

Trustees

Donna Alpi, Vice Chair
MaryLou Armstrong Peters
Brenda Fike
Craig Fuller
Jim Harris, Treasurer
Shelton Hawkins
Elizabeth Hormel
Jeffrey Huvelle, Secretary
Barbara Lane
Chuck Mangold, Jr.
Christine Martin
Antonio McAfee
Jill Meyerhoff
Courtney Clark Pastrick
Chris Sadler
Mary Ann Schindler
Ann Scully
Karen Shook
Beth Spurry
Paige Tilghman
Nancy Trippe, Chair
Elizabeth Underhill
Chris Walsh

Emeritus Trustees

Richard Bodorff
Catherine Collins McCoy
Richard C. Granville
Susan Hamilton
Bette Kenzie
Frank Kittredge
Kay W. Perkins
Patricia Roche
Tom D. Seip
Carolyn H. Williams
Paul C. Wilson

Honorary Trustees

Arnold L. Lehman
Earl A. Powell, III
Donald Saff
James Turrell

Emeritus Trustees

Richard Bodorff
Catherine Collins McCoy
Richard C. Granville
Susan Hamilton
Bette Kenzie
Frank Kittredge
Kay W. Perkins
Patricia Roche
Tom D. Seip
Carolyn H. Williams
Paul C. Wilson

Honorary Trustees

Arnold L. Lehman
Earl A. Powell, III
Donald Saff
James Turrell

Trustees

Donna Alpi, Vice Chair
MaryLou Armstrong Peters
Brenda Fike
Craig Fuller
Jim Harris, Treasurer
Shelton Hawkins
Elizabeth Hormel
Jeffrey Huvelle, Secretary
Barbara Lane
Chuck Mangold, Jr.
Christine Martin
Antonio McAfee
Jill Meyerhoff
Courtney Clark Pastrick
Chris Sadler
Mary Ann Schindler
Ann Scully
Karen Shook
Beth Spurry
Paige Tilghman
Nancy Trippe, Chair
Elizabeth Underhill
Chris Walsh

Emeritus Trustees

Richard Bodorff
Catherine Collins McCoy
Richard C. Granville
Susan Hamilton
Bette Kenzie
Frank Kittredge
Kay W. Perkins
Patricia Roche
Tom D. Seip
Carolyn H. Williams
Paul C. Wilson

Honorary Trustees

Arnold L. Lehman
Earl A. Powell, III
Donald Saff
James Turrell